Do you need a SNES bios?

Discussion in 'iOS Emulators' started by Corleone, Jan 25, 2008.

  1. Corleone

    Corleone New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2007
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Because I don't see any games, it just comes to a white screen... then crashes.
  2. jaxjags

    jaxjags Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2008
    Messages:
    70
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 3G (Black)
    you need to get roms for it, why does it tend to crash for everyone? it works fine for me
  3. mikey331

    mikey331 New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2007
    Messages:
    251
    Likes Received:
    1
    Device:
    iPod touch
    No crashes for me
    But you do NOT need a bios file
  4. phonebook

    phonebook New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2007
    Messages:
    52
    Likes Received:
    0
    Set the permissions to 755, This post is identical to the next one
  5. Virtualball

    Virtualball Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2007
    Messages:
    1,118
    Likes Received:
    63
    It doesn't crash for me and you don't need BIOS.

    /me is lovin' Super Mario All Stars XD
  6. AlexRADL

    AlexRADL Retired Moderator

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2007
    Messages:
    3,816
    Likes Received:
    65
    Haha, this isn't IRC, virtualball. I am personally loving uni racers right now!
  7. squirt22

    squirt22 New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2009
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPod touch
    how do u set permissions?
  8. bigcj55

    bigcj55 Banned

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2009
    Messages:
    582
    Likes Received:
    1
    Device:
    iPhone 3G (Black)
    When you get to the file through ash right click it press properties and you should see it.

Share This Page