Cisco Systems in Cydia.....?

Discussion in 'iPod touch 2G Jailbreak: redsn0w, 24kpwn, etc.' started by ChocolateCreed, Feb 24, 2009.

  1. ChocolateCreed

    ChocolateCreed Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2009
    Messages:
    42
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    2G iPod touch
    Whenever I press an app in Cydia it says Cisco Systems at the top and doesn't load the page..what the hell is going on?
  2. rmbell

    rmbell New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2009
    Messages:
    39
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    2G iPod touch
    Something to do with your wireless connection.
  3. ChocolateCreed

    ChocolateCreed Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2009
    Messages:
    42
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    2G iPod touch
    It says it everywhere when I have wifi.
  4. davidlansalot

    davidlansalot New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 29, 2007
    Messages:
    213
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    2G iPod touch
    are you at school when this happens?
  5. dudeitsriley

    dudeitsriley Banned

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2008
    Messages:
    1,222
    Likes Received:
    1
    lol if you are
  6. davidlansalot

    davidlansalot New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 29, 2007
    Messages:
    213
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    2G iPod touch
    well if so then you have to use your fist class username and password to login
  7. ChocolateCreed

    ChocolateCreed Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2009
    Messages:
    42
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    2G iPod touch
    No, Im at home. I've used wifi at my school though.

Share This Page