BossTool?

Discussion in 'iPod touch Firmware 2.X Jailbreak' started by eric_chaos, Jul 19, 2008.

  1. eric_chaos

    eric_chaos Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2007
    Messages:
    3,746
    Likes Received:
    35
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (Black)
    Is bosstool out for 2.0? Because after just installin openssh, i get the message that says im running out of space.
  2. therobinsonator

    therobinsonator New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2007
    Messages:
    1,440
    Likes Received:
    13
    YA ME TOO I DUNNO Y it was only 3.4 mb ha
  3. jpga13

    jpga13 Banned

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2007
    Messages:
    11,591
    Likes Received:
    435
    Device:
    iPad 3
    You aren't serious are you?
  4. eric_chaos

    eric_chaos Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2007
    Messages:
    3,746
    Likes Received:
    35
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (Black)
    umm... yeah?
    Or whats the code to do it manually through terminal?
  5. spoonforknife

    spoonforknife Retired Moderator

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2007
    Messages:
    6,896
    Likes Received:
    317
    It hasn't been ported. But I will look into it. [Maybe]
  6. dafootballer

    dafootballer New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2008
    Messages:
    78
    Likes Received:
    0
    yeah i had it to dont worry yourt not you still have a lot left
  7. adslshopper

    adslshopper New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2007
    Messages:
    125
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPod touch
    You can change memory allocation in the Expert setting of Pwnage
  8. arogon

    arogon New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2008
    Messages:
    62
    Likes Received:
    0
    Cydia complained to me too
  9. eric_chaos

    eric_chaos Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2007
    Messages:
    3,746
    Likes Received:
    35
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (Black)
    well, im on windows and i pwned with winpwn, then used a custom 2.0

Share This Page