Bosstool?

Discussion in 'iOS Jailbreak & Cydia' started by Go Avalanche, Feb 2, 2008.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Go Avalanche

    Go Avalanche Banned

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2008
    Messages:
    1,336
    Likes Received:
    28
    OK I DID THIS BEFORE WHERE I WENT TO MOVE FONTS IT DIDNT WORK BECAUSE IT CRASHED EVERYTHING BUT THEN I RESTORED AND IN 1.1.3 AND HAVE BSD SUBSYSTEM IS THAT THE DIFFERENCE I NEEDED BECAUSE I NEED MORE ROOM FOR APPS
  2. prada82

    prada82 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2007
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Why are you screaming? And what's the point of yout thread?

    Regards,

    RP
  3. Go Avalanche

    Go Avalanche Banned

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2008
    Messages:
    1,336
    Likes Received:
    28
    Message edited by Hazed (Reason: Foul language)
  4. prada82

    prada82 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2007
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    What's ...?

    Regards,

    RP
  5. x6blues

    x6blues New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2007
    Messages:
    2,879
    Likes Received:
    113
    i think hes just trying to censor himself but still get the "insult" across.anyways ive been having problems with bosstool as well. it will not relocate apps. itll go through the 40 seconds then nothing happens, even when i reboot, and now it just flashes. ive run out of space and i am stuck. ive reinstalled and all this. so does any1 no the commands to create the symlink. btw im on 1.1.3
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page