blackra1n

Discussion in 'iPod touch' started by richiow, Apr 8, 2010.

  1. richiow

    richiow New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2010
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 3GS (Black)
    Hi all..
    I had to re-format my laptop the other day..
    Since then I have a problem with "blackra1n"
    When I double click on the icon I get the following message..

    Could anyone help?
    It used to work with no problems before I wiped the laptop

    Thanks

    Attached Files:

  2. Chicken

    Chicken Retired Moderator

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2008
    Messages:
    2,494
    Likes Received:
    7
    Device:
    iPhone 5S
    The only possible thing I can think of is do you have the .NET framework installed?
  3. richiow

    richiow New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2010
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 3GS (Black)
    Net Framework 3.5

    I have Net Framework 3.5 installed..
    This is really bugging me as to what the problem could be..
    Thanks for your help though
  4. Chicken

    Chicken Retired Moderator

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2008
    Messages:
    2,494
    Likes Received:
    7
    Device:
    iPhone 5S
    Have you tried reinstalling it?

    EDIT: Found this video on YouTube http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KP2YCanJHmM try that.
  5. ZhiZhi778

    ZhiZhi778 Member

    Joined:
    Jan 20, 2008
    Messages:
    936
    Likes Received:
    2
    Device:
    iPhone 3G (Black)
  6. richiow

    richiow New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2010
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 3GS (Black)
    Its Done!!

    Many thanks for the super quick responses..
    Have fixed the problem with your advice

    Richard

Share This Page