Blackra1n RC3????

Discussion in 'iPod touch' started by almostregular, Jan 30, 2010.

  1. almostregular

    almostregular Banned

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2010
    Messages:
    101
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPod touch
    Blackra1n RC3???? Begging u please!

    China blocked Blackrain RC3???

    Please Register or Log in to view images

    Please Register or Log in to view images



    Well, this is my problem: (pictures below) when I open blackra1n app it said loading for available installers and then came the internet error.What should I do?... PLease help

    Attached Files:

  2. Jacob

    Jacob Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2009
    Messages:
    4,943
    Likes Received:
    122
    Uhh, what?
  3. ibizaGTi

    ibizaGTi New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 19, 2009
    Messages:
    638
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (Black)
    damn commies...

    But seriously, I can't find any reports of this anyway...where did you hear it?
  4. kingcoolryan

    kingcoolryan Member

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2009
    Messages:
    627
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPad w/ 3G
    Care to elaborate??
  5. SuperBack

    SuperBack New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2009
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    3G iPod touch
    Maybe somebody could upload it here?
  6. kingcoolryan

    kingcoolryan Member

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2009
    Messages:
    627
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPad w/ 3G
  7. narwal13

    narwal13 Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2009
    Messages:
    3,070
    Likes Received:
    6
    Device:
    5G iPod touch
    yeah. if you did you would also probably get a warning.
  8. kingcoolryan

    kingcoolryan Member

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2009
    Messages:
    627
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPad w/ 3G
    Why a warning??
  9. yohanns23

    yohanns23 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 14, 2010
    Messages:
    158
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    3G iPod touch
    before installing cydia/rock/icy reset your wifi router and re-connect to your wifi router via your ipod touch...it should work ....

Share This Page