Blackra1n RC2 untethered or tethered for 3g ipod touch?

Discussion in 'iPod touch' started by Joshsipod1994, Oct 26, 2009.

  1. Joshsipod1994

    Joshsipod1994 New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 19, 2009
    Messages:
    118
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    2G iPod touch
  2. ChrisL

    ChrisL Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2008
    Messages:
    8,704
    Likes Received:
    159
    It's tethered.
  3. Joshsipod1994

    Joshsipod1994 New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 19, 2009
    Messages:
    118
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    2G iPod touch
    If i do turn my ipod off, how do i get it working again? Thanks for the answers
  4. ChrisL

    ChrisL Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2008
    Messages:
    8,704
    Likes Received:
    159
    Just plug it in your computer and run blackra1n again, everything will be exactly how it was when you turned it off.
    and no problem

    Please Register or Log in to view images

  5. imranh101

    imranh101 Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2009
    Messages:
    1,789
    Likes Received:
    24
    Device:
    iPad w/ 3G
    im not sure i think yo have to plug back in and run the blackrain program again.
    Clee will know wait a couple minutes lol
  6. ChrisL

    ChrisL Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2008
    Messages:
    8,704
    Likes Received:
    159
    yep you're right

    Please Register or Log in to view images

  7. Joshsipod1994

    Joshsipod1994 New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 19, 2009
    Messages:
    118
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    2G iPod touch
    THANKS SO MUCH!!!! i freaking love you!!!

Share This Page