iOS 3.1 Blackra1n doesn't work :/

Discussion in 'iOS Jailbreak & Cydia' started by zen1000, Oct 21, 2009.

  1. zen1000

    zen1000 New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2009
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    2G iPod touch
    Everything works fine, but when the picture is suppose to come up when it is "running", mine doesn't show and it tells me it's done without rebooting, so then I have to do a hard reset, and then everything is back to normal :S

    Anyone have this problem? and if so how did u fix this??? Thanks!
  2. J3wFr0

    J3wFr0 New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 14, 2009
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Yeah, I'm having the same problem..

    Please Register or Log in to view images

  3. boomer678

    boomer678 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 20, 2009
    Messages:
    425
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    3G iPod touch
    IS your model a MC OR MB. IF its mc its impossible to jailbreak until greenposi0n or something else comes out
  4. brendanm

    brendanm New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 2008
    Messages:
    658
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 3G (White)
    He has a 2G, good chance it's a MB.
  5. zen1000

    zen1000 New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2009
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    2G iPod touch
    Mine's MB, 2g Touch.
  6. brendanm

    brendanm New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 2008
    Messages:
    658
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 3G (White)
    Shouldn't have a problem jailbreaking.
  7. zen1000

    zen1000 New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2009
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    2G iPod touch
  8. PuffnBud

    PuffnBud New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2009
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    2G iPod touch
    How?

    How did you fix it?
    I have an iPod Touch 2G MB model
    It just has a black screen and doesn't do anything.
  9. zen1000

    zen1000 New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2009
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    2G iPod touch
    Changed the USB port I used, it needs to be directly connected to the computer!
  10. gscal

    gscal New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2009
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    2G iPod touch
    That's what I did, I connected it to the back of the computer, but it still doesn't work for me.

    Please Register or Log in to view images

Share This Page