Ants Problem and is getting anoying!!

Discussion in 'iOS Jailbreak & Cydia' started by Khaos, Feb 25, 2008.

  1. Khaos

    Khaos Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2007
    Messages:
    1,655
    Likes Received:
    127
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (Black)
    well this is just anoying but i installed the mouse mod for it but even before that the ants only crawl around the right side of my screen for like 5 seconds and then leave

    is there a fix cause its kind of anoying

    Please Register or Log in to view images

    Please Register or Log in to view images

  2. georgie

    georgie New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2008
    Messages:
    182
    Likes Received:
    12
    thats what happened to me but in a little while they seem to fix themselves
  3. nick14

    nick14 New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2008
    Messages:
    68
    Likes Received:
    1
    yes i have the same problem. thought i was the only one *****h
  4. full1

    full1 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2008
    Messages:
    475
    Likes Received:
    9
    I would say you should delete the app..

    The app is really annoying because it slows down your iPod if you have more than 36 ants your iPod will probably get stuck..

    That always happened to my iPhone.
  5. htrapz

    htrapz New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2008
    Messages:
    395
    Likes Received:
    2
    Device:
    iPod touch
    I agree with you.. According to me, this app is just to slow down ipod touch's performance.. Nothing Else!
    LOL, it's even better if you let real ants crawl around the screen

    Please Register or Log in to view images

  6. full1

    full1 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2008
    Messages:
    475
    Likes Received:
    9
    yep I totally agree.. Its a good app but it just uses too much from the touch .
  7. gumbi

    gumbi Member

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2007
    Messages:
    375
    Likes Received:
    7
    Device:
    iPhone 5 (Black)
    my ants settings never save, i've changed all my ants permissions to 777, and that still doesn't solve it.
    anyone else having this problem?
    is there a solution?

Share This Page