annoying simcity bug

Discussion in 'iTunes App Store Games & Apps' started by chinook, Feb 6, 2009.

  1. chinook

    chinook New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2008
    Messages:
    305
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    3G iPod touch
    I have this weird and annoying bug on simcity. everytime i go to check on my city all the roads, water pipes, and electrical wires are gone. this is sooo annoying. everytime i use the app i have to rebuild my entire cities infrastructure. it costs quite a bit of money plus its really tedious. does anyone know how to fix this? thanks for the help in advance

    btw does anyone know how to build a bridge?
  2. Jeremy1026

    Jeremy1026 New Member

    Joined:
    May 3, 2008
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    I've never had this bug happen.

    To build a bridge you just have to span a road across a river. You need ample road on either side of the river to have the bridge properly form.
  3. chinook

    chinook New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2008
    Messages:
    305
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    3G iPod touch
    what do you mean by ample?
  4. matinsa2005

    matinsa2005 Banned

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2008
    Messages:
    1,274
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone 4 (Black)
    ample--->pre-built road*

Share This Page