Am i the only one who's installer app looks like this...

Discussion in 'iOS Jailbreak & Cydia' started by GrimmGreen, Feb 16, 2008.

  1. GrimmGreen

    GrimmGreen New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2007
    Messages:
    529
    Likes Received:
    3
    i have not had any new apps in installer in a LONG time , this is what my recent packages area looks like...

    nothing...

    Please Register or Log in to view images

  2. Apple Guy

    Apple Guy Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2007
    Messages:
    1,992
    Likes Received:
    41
    Device:
    iPhone 4S (Black)
    This depends on what sources you have, make sure you have Community Sources installed
  3. BigDaveyJ

    BigDaveyJ New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2007
    Messages:
    2,751
    Likes Received:
    23
    Device:
    iPod touch
    i know dude, ive been trying to make my repo to work, u wanna help with it green/ then ull have like 1000 of them.
  4. jkeiser

    jkeiser New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2008
    Messages:
    85
    Likes Received:
    0
    yea ure alone on this one
  5. deveelx

    deveelx New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 20, 2007
    Messages:
    392
    Likes Received:
    11
    Nope. He is not. I have similar "Recent Package" page as GrimGreen, only I don't have the Status Style.
  6. GrimmGreen

    GrimmGreen New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2007
    Messages:
    529
    Likes Received:
    3
    all of my repos are up to date , and i have installed Skylar's installer fix... and still... nothing...
  7. BigDaveyJ

    BigDaveyJ New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2007
    Messages:
    2,751
    Likes Received:
    23
    Device:
    iPod touch
    once jminz helps me with my source ill give you something to refresh. oh and instead of all the sources sign up at touchtoolset.com. it makes a personalized repo with everything so u dont have to keep refreshing for hours.
  8. berrybare

    berrybare New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2007
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    1
    I have the same issue...any resolutions?

Share This Page