???

Discussion in 'iPod touch 1.1.3 Jailbreak' started by dhh93, Feb 7, 2008.

  1. dhh93

    dhh93 New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2007
    Messages:
    136
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPod touch
  2. iTouchCesar

    iTouchCesar New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2007
    Messages:
    263
    Likes Received:
    2
    oh, it does that when you're on fw 1.1.2
  3. Wesche

    Wesche New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2007
    Messages:
    633
    Likes Received:
    4
    Device:
    2G iPod touch
    LOL duh it does... try checking in the ipod, in settins and about..... if that says your on 1.1.2, then.. well your on 1.1.2
  4. Spreche

    Spreche Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2007
    Messages:
    164
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone
    If you edited any file to make customize work this may be the problem. There was a thread that was made in order to make customize work, if you were on 1.1.3. Otherwise you should check to see if you have updates.
  5. dhh93

    dhh93 New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2007
    Messages:
    136
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPod touch
    no, im on jb 1.1.3. and my ipod says im on 1.1.3
  6. dhh93

    dhh93 New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2007
    Messages:
    136
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPod touch
    yes thats what i did, yet customize still dosent work

    Please Register or Log in to view images

  7. Spreche

    Spreche Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2007
    Messages:
    164
    Likes Received:
    0
    Device:
    iPhone
    That would be your problem then. When you edit that file to make customize work, iTunes recognizes what that file says, so both iTunes and you iPhone/iPod Touch will say 1.1.2.

Share This Page